Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

Welcome to dainiknnews.com . This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information when you visit or use our Website. We are committed to respecting your privacy and complying with applicable data protection laws, including the CCPA and GDPR.

2. Information We Collect

a. Personal Information: We may collect and process the following types of personal information:

  • Contact Information (e.g., name, email address).
  • Demographic Information (e.g., age, gender).
  • User-generated Content (e.g., comments, posts).
  • Technical Information (e.g., IP address, browser type, device information).
  • Usage Information (e.g., pages visited, time spent on the website).

b. Cookies and Similar Technologies: We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to collect information about your interactions with our Website. For more information, please review our Cookies Policy for details on how to manage cookies.

3. How We Use Your Information

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To provide and improve our Website.
  • To respond to your inquiries or requests.
  • To send you newsletters, updates, and promotional materials (if you opt-in).
  • To comply with legal obligations.

4. Disclosure of Your Information

We may share your personal information with:

  • Service Providers: Third-party service providers who assist us in operating our Website and delivering services.
  • Legal Authorities: When required by law, we may disclose your information to comply with legal obligations.
  • Business Partners: With your consent, we may share your information with trusted business partners for marketing purposes.

5. Your Rights

Subject to applicable data protection laws, you have the following rights:

  • Access: You can request access to your personal information.
  • Rectification: You can request correction of inaccurate data.
  • Erasure: You can request the deletion of your personal information.
  • Data Portability: You can request a copy of your data in a machine-readable format.
  • Withdraw Consent: You can withdraw your consent for marketing communications.
  • Opt-Out: You can opt-out of certain data processing activities.

6. Security

We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

7. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our practices or for legal reasons. We will notify you of any material changes through our Website.

8. Contact Us

If you have questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or your personal information, please contact us at dainiknnews@gmail.com

9. CCPA and GDPR Compliance

This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the CCPA and GDPR requirements. If you believe we have not adequately addressed your concerns or have questions about your rights under these regulations, please contact us.